?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Femme Fatality [entries|friends|calendar]
Bad Girls Around The World

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[19 Sep 2004|07:41pm]

instakriss
1 comment|post comment

So....I didn't wear my sports bra yesterday.... [11 Feb 2004|08:48am]

tommie_girl
[ mood | confused ]

No, instead i just wore a blue t-shirt with a shirt on over it... and lo and behold, my 'two new friends' made their presence known. I dont know what was in my head, maybe I should have 'hidden' more...but sometimes you just got tired of it....well, of course, someone saw them....someone who I had had a discussion with some months ago about how if her son ever came home in black lipstick and nails that she'd deal with him harshly...well, here I am, a person she works with at the community center I run.and she sees I have obvious breasts....so out came the explanation...when it was all over (a sum total of two hours verbally explaining), she was like 'well you dont have a choice', ' you were denied' 'when can i do your makeup?'....it was interesting and odd....but hey she was accepting, so accepting that she walked out of the place we were, yelled back to me 'going home girl..' and people all around her:) just so happened women were standing near by so they didnt react to it, thinking she was talking to them

I was one happy gurl:) but sorta sad...need to learn more before too many people know..more how to be a gurl..sounds weird, but true

tommie

post comment

I've been gone, Im back..and I'm better than before [10 Feb 2004|12:14pm]

tommie_girl
[ mood | content ]

OK, ive been quiet for some time....but now Im back and ready to...well talk...and explain why Im here...please read the below with understanding, even if you dont have acceptance. Acceptance isn't important, just understand that I am who I am like all of you, only different.

I am Tommie..I am a gurl. I am intersexed and my body is currently changing dramatically due to this, becoming much more feminine than male (which is how I grew up) If you want details, ask and I"ll share....

Due to being abused at an early age, then my mind repressing the abuse, I strove to be overly masculine and ignored what I now believe was the real me, the gurl, the hormone (Yes, I am now producing three times the estrogen a man does and half the testosterone)driven female in me was not allowed to develop due to my abuse and my mind's reaction to it. So now I am trying to learn and become who I feel I am inside, but never learned how to be.

I am a submissive, not just sexually, but in all ways. I dont mean im lifestyle necessarily, just really acknowledging the strength in submission I've denied trying to be a false boy my whole life> I sucked at being male and do so much better as living as a gurl(In the middle, with feminine being the heavy side). Just ask my wife. Yes, Im married and she's adjusting to the changes. Understand, I'm not going full time either way;-) I want to find the middle ground, ok not so middle, but will continue to be seen by most as a man..but will be all pink and frilly just under the surface.

So, long and short...girls, ladies, women, all of ya...teach me..give me ideas, let me share ideas, questions, etc. I have very supportive people around me, Including my girl Kami who has set up this place here for me..and then my 'big sis', someone who has come into my life recently and is bound and determined that I will be all the gurl I can be.

I was made this way for a reason. Now it's time to find out why...so please, y'all, come visit this femme fatale..talk to..and about tommie;-) but be sure you include me:)

tommie

4 comments|post comment

Come on and Strip!!! [06 Feb 2004|05:32am]

iviind6ame
[ mood | flirty ]

Hey Fellow Femme Fatales,
I need your help. I want to do a striptease for the guy I've been seeing. I've had years of dance training but he's never seen me dance and I'm a walking Britney Speaks with a Beyonce bootie. He has no idea! It's just I've never done anything like this before and if you guys have any tips that would be greatly appreciated. Concerning clothes to wear, not to wear. Foods, rose petals, blindfolds, handcuffs. I want to surprise the hell out of him in a...clean cut way. tastefully done. none of that....christina dirty shit.... a performance of fun....

3 comments|post comment

what is up ladies? [04 Feb 2004|11:27am]

instakriss
[ mood | content ]

i really enjoyed the whole bad girl, talk about bad things idea. this is my first attempt at joining a community, so don't let me down. i'm horrifyingly terrible. = )

1 comment|post comment

Hello All [02 Jan 2004|04:27pm]

iviind6ame
[ mood | calm ]

I came to this site by accident actually. I was trying to find people who were interested in combat conditioning, martial arts, running….stuff like that and came across someone who listed “warrior women” at which your site was listed. Yes….that is about right, I’m this and a lot more. Guys are a bit intimidated by me, especially if I actually do slap on some makeup, a skirt and let my hair down. But lately I’ve been a bit disapointed by the male sex and have reserved to only being glamorous if absolutely necessary. I am quite the femme fatale when it comes to relationships. Being a Scorpio and all. I easily take control which is such a bore and guys are way too quick to say the “L” word to my liking. I may have a fear of commitment but only because the idea of waking up next to some mediocre version of manhood over and over again is below myself. I’m not looking for some cute shy sensitive type nor an intense romantic. I’ve had my share of those. I want someone with some damn balls and brains to spare. So that’s that.

post comment

Why hello there! [02 Jan 2004|11:31am]

rainbowkittie
[ mood | predatory ]

hello, im dom, and im quite the lil get-around-girl when im single, but alas, i am not. =P i still window shop, and give inviting looks when my bf isnt looking, lol. So whats up?

2 comments|post comment

[19 Dec 2003|06:49pm]

its_criminal
Everyone YOU should apply for hot_like_neon.
<3
post comment

Heya! [25 Nov 2003|12:45pm]

kamikazedst5
[ mood | amused ]

What’s happening ladies! I’m Kami, and this is my Brand New Lj community! femme_fatality, is a place where bad girls can go to disscuss bad girl things.Tell us all about You! Tell me about that new bag you just bought, or that loser who just won’t leave you alone, tell us about haw hard it is for you to be so damn cute.Trust us we’ll understand. I’m sure lots of you can relate. This is a place where we can be faboulous! You don’t have to worry about people treating you bad, or wanting a piece of you. (unless that’s what you like. *wink*) So if you have a bad attuitude, walk with a sway, and you know you’re the hottest bitch on the block, what are you waiting for ! Introduce yourself!
Holla
Kami

3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]